C.R.S. §524 -- 65.1- 202(5) (d), 204(4)1a) (P,apid or muss transit terminals, stations, or guideways shall be located in conformance with any applicable master plan) 14 -60313 14 -46 Site Selection for Highways NONE The site selected shall `conform with the County Comprehensive Plan." - DEFINITIONS • 16 16 -19 Definition of Garfield County Comprehensive Plan NONE "Means the Document adopted by the Planning Commission and certified to the Board of County Commissioners pursuant to the provisions of Sections 30 -28 -106, 30- 28 -.107, 30 -28 -108 and 30 -28- 109." C_R.S. § 30-28-106(3)(a/ "The master: plan of a county or recision shall be an advisory document to guide land development decisions; however, the plan or any part thereof may be made binding by inclusion in the county's or region's adopted subdivision, zoning, platting, planned uni.t development, or otmher similar land development regulations after satisfying notice, due process, and hearing requirements for legislative or quasi - judicial processes as appropriate." May 10, 2011 Garfield County Planning Commission Garfield County Board of Trustees 108 8th Street, Suite 401 Glenwood Springs, CO 81601 TOWN OF CARBONDALE 511 COLORADO AVENUE CARBONDALE, CO 81623 Re: Garfield County Comprehensive Plan 2030 Dear Board Members and Commissioners: D EXHIBIT 0 1 I