As every day beyond the allotted time may constitute a day of violation, it may be in the best interest of the permittee to mail documents certified -return receipt requested, so as to establish a record of the submittal. The permittee should be aware that some of the conditions outlined above may be subject to change if the facility experiences a change in discharge, as outlined in Part II.A.1 of the permit. Such changes shall be reported to the Division immediately. 6. Economic Reasonableness Evaluation: Section 25-8-503(8) of the revised (June 1985) Colorado Water Quality Control Act required the Division to "determine whether or not any or all of the water quality standard based effluent limitations are reasonably related to the economic, environmental, public health and energy impacts to the public and affected persons, and are in furtherance of the policies set forth in sections 25-8-192 and 25-8-104." The Regulations for the State Discharge Permit System, 6.1.0, further define this requirement under 6.12.0 and state: "Where economic, environmental, public health and energy impacts to the public and affected persons have been considered in the classifications and standards