Finally, you are also subject to a $100.00 civil penalty, in addition to the above cited penalty, as provided by Section 25-7-122(1)(c), CRS, which reads as follows: "Any person failing to comply with the provisions of Section 25-7-114(1) shall be subject to a civil penalty of not more than one hundred dollars." If your firm submits an APEN and permit application with all necessary infor- mation, a preliminary analysis of proposed air pollution control measures will be made to insure compliance with all applicable air quality control regula- tions and standards.