Rev. Stat. §§32-1-401, et seq., provide requirements and procedures for inclusions of property into the District, and specifically Colo. Rev. Stat. §32-1-402(1)(c) provides that agreements may be entered into "between a board and the owners of property sought to be included in a special district with respect to fees, charges, terms and conditions on which such property may be included"; and F:\1999\Agreementn\S V S D- Development-Agmt-Final-3. wpd -1- Please Return to: Leavenworth & Karp, PC P.O. Box 2030 Glenwood Spgs, CO 81602 u_ o v a WHEREAS, pursuant to Colo. Rev.