That well, operating under that well permit, will continue to provide the legal water supply for the remainder parcel. For Road Split Parcel A (2.13 acre parcel), the applicant has applied to the Division of Water Resources for an exempt in-house use only well permit. A copy of this permit application, which is filed under Receipt No. 950477, is included as Exhibit B. As provided in Garfield County's land use code Section 5-202, "Pursuant to C.R.S. § 30-28- 101(10)(d), the BOCC has established Public/County Road Split Exemption as exempt from the definition of Subdivision but subject to Exemption Review." Under C.R.S. 37-92-602 (3)(b)(II)(A), "the only well on a residential site [created through a process exempt from the definition of subdivision], which well will be used solely for ordinary household purposes inside a single-family dwelling and will not be used for irrigation" is presumed not to cause injury to other water rights. As such, the Division of Water Resources will issue an exempt in-house use only well permit after the subdivision exemption plat is approved, or approved upon condition of well permit issuance, by the County.