Both subsection (1) of CRS §25-12-103 and ULUR identify the maximum noise levels allowed within a specific time period and are shown in the chart below. • • Property Line Gravel Pit Industrial Use ....— . • - • • ..�... • • • �..�...�..— • House e Residential Use .. - . . 1 1 Zane 7amto7pm 7pmto7am Residential 55 de(A) 50 dB(A) Commercial 60 dB(A) 55 dB(A) Light Industrial 70 d8(A) 65 dB(A) Industrial 80 dB(A) 75 dB(A) CRS §25-12-103 also identifies in subsection (2) that the noise level can increase by 10 db(A) for 15 minutes in any one hour period between 7 am and 7 pm. This subsection of the statute reads as follows: "In the hours between 7:00 am to (he next 7:00 pm, the noise levers permitted in subsection (1) of this section may be increased by ten db(A) for a period of not to exceed fifteen minutes in any one-hour period." 2 In addition, subsection (5) of the statute states that "Construction projects shall be subject to the maximum permissible noise levels specified for industrial zones for the period within which construction is to be completed pursuant to any applicable construction permit issued by proper