Staff has made these noise mitigation standards a condition of approval of this application. The addendum to the Noise Analysis report also states that the construction (movement of the topsoil and overburden and berm building/deconstruction) may reach 80 dB(A) which is allowed during times of construction. "Construction" will occur in Phases 1 — Pre-mining/Sequence 1 (stripping of overburden and top soil and building of the berms) and Final Reclamation/Sequence 8 (deconstruction of the berms and spreading of overburden). As per subsection (5) of CRS §25-12-103, "Construction projects shall be subject to the maximum permissible noise levels specified for industrial zones for the period within which construction is to be completed pursuant to any applicable construction permit issued by proper authority or, if no time limitation is imposed, for a reasonable period of time for completion of the project." Therefore, during "construction" a use can be as loud as the table permits (at 80 dB(A)).