HomeMy WebLinkAbout1.0 Application, Staff Report & CorrespondenceGARFIELD COUNTY
[…] which abolished the Committee on Agriculture and Forestry of the F ;';:. Lion of such f•
Senate and replaced it with the Committee on Agriculture, Nu1rilion, sale or exchan
and Forestry of the Senate, effective Feb. 1 1, 1977, ;Y.sr; `', or, in the cos..:
Amendments: %; value, includit
}, Th
1988. Act August 20, 1988, in the introductory matter, substituted r , Secretary.terms, CTh-
"S150,(X)0" for "1;25,00)"; in para. (3), deleted "and" after "price;,'; in /
para. (4), substituted "; and" for a concluding period; and added para. :.',,' tary deems Iter
(5) protection of
250
25 -
16 USCS § 521d CoNsERVAT1oN
Forest System and provision for appropriate public access to and use of
lands within the System. "I'Ire preceding sentence shall not be applicable
to deeds issued by the Secretary to lands outside the boundary of units of
the National Forest System.
(Jan. 12, 1983, P. L. 97-465, § 2, 96 Stat. 2535.)
HISTORY; ANCILLARY LAWS AND DIRECTIVES
Explanatory notes:
The bracketed word "covenants" was inserted in para. (2) as the word
probably intended by Congress.
§ 521e. Small parcels and road right-of-ways